PROPSOLVEPROPSOLVE

SECURITY/PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction:

This document regulates and explains the Propsolve.co.za policy with regards the gathering of personal details and information. Propsolve.co.za contains links to other websites and mobile sites. Propsolve.co.za is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those sites.


Usage Policy:

Propsolve.co.za collects personal information (like name, address, telephone number and email address) as well as information relevant to the buying and selling of properties.

Your personal information is used only to contact you in response to your queries, and/or to of notify you of a potential buyer, and/or a potential property for sale should you have indicated a need for any of these responses in your form submission.
We will also subscribe you to our e-newsletter if you have opted into this service through any of our sites. You may at any time unsubscribe from this service.

Our policies and business practices are fully compliant with the relevant legislature in South Africa, which includes, but are not limited, to the following:
Electronic Communications and Transactions Act, 2002
Protection of Personal Information Act (Popi), 2013
South African National Consumer Protection Act (CPA), 2011


Propsolve.co.za will not send you unsolicited information, including email, regarding any third party commercial offers or advertisements, unless your prior consent has been received.


Privacy Policy:

Propsolve.co.za keeps all of your personal information private and does not provide or sell this information to any third party, unless compelled to do so through legal process. Personal information and relevant transactional data provided by you are stored securely and all reasonable steps have been taken by us to protect this information from non-authorised users.


Public Access to Information (PAIA):

Our Public Access to Information Access Manual (PAIA Manual) can be requested by completing the following form, and emailing it to info@propsolve.co.za.


Contact Us:

If at any time you believe that iafrica.com has not adhered to any of the above principles, please notify us by email at info@propsolve.co.za.

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

Please ensure that you've entered a valid email address:

SIGN UP FOR OUR PROPERTY ALERTS

Please ensure that you've entered a valid email address:

CONTACT US TO HELP YOU SELL

Please ensure that you've entered a valid email address:

INTERESTED IN BUYING

Please ensure that you've entered a valid email address:

You can choose multiple property regions.
Choose province/city/suburb, then click on 'Submit selected region'. Your choice will appear in the 'My Selections' box. Repeat this step to choose multiple regions.






You can remove a selected region by clicking on it, and clicking the button below.

SUBMIT YOUR PROPERTY REQUIREMENTS

COMPLETE THIS FORM IF YOU'RE INTERESTED IN PARTNERING

Please ensure that you've entered a valid email address:

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY

CONTACT US TO BUY THIS PROPERTY